sign up

Office of the President

Matthew L. Myers, President
Erika Raitt, Executive Assistant


U.S. Programs

Laurie Rubiner, Executive Vice President
Cathy Taylor, Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President

Advocacy

Amy Barkley, Director, Federal Field Operations
Audrey Blute, Youth Advocacy Manager
Isis Dennis, Executive Assistant, State Advocacy Programs
Anne Ford, Vice President, Federal Government Relations
Lindsay Freitas-Norman, Director, California and Hawai'i
Luke George, Director, Federal Government Relations
Caroline Goncalves Jones, Director, Advocacy and Outreach
Brian Hickey, Senior Director, Federal Government Relations
Jodi Jalving, Director, Rocky Mountain / Great Plains Region
Meghan Kissell, Director, Mid-Atlantic Region
Lake Majestic, Advocacy Associate, Federal Government Relations
Kevin O'Flaherty, Director, Northeastern Region
Portia Reddick White, Vice President, Strategic Partnerships
Claudia Rodas, Director, Southern Region
Chris Sherwin, Vice President, State Advocacy
Annie Tegen, Director, Western Region
Gustavo Torrez, Director, Youth Advocacy
Gillian Williams, Strategic Partnerships Associate

Communications

Bryan Buchanan, Director, Digital Engagement
Boot Bullwinkle, Associate Director, Digital Engagement
Jessica Cohen, Senior Director, Strategic Communications
David Lemmon, Director, Media Relations
Albert Lukban, Director, Internet Strategy and Operations
Tatyana Phelps, Communications Associate
John Schachter, Senior Director, Advocacy Communications
Vince Willmore, Vice President, Communications

Legal and Regulatory Affairs

Denny Henigan, Vice President
Connor Fuchs, Staff Attorney
Darlene Huang, Legislative and Policy Counsel
Dennis Medrano, Paralegal

Research

Laura Bach, Director, Research
Ann Boonn, Director, Research
Marela Minosa, Manager, Research
Meg Riordan, Vice President, Research
Nichole Veatch, Vice President, Research


Global Programs

Yolonda Richardson, Executive Vice President
CaSandra Thomas, Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President
Jennifer Torregrossa, Executive Assistant, Africa and Eurasia Programs
Lisa West, Office Manager & Contract Coordinator

Advocacy

Joshua Abrams, Director, Eurasia Programs
Bintou Camara, Director, Africa Programs
Qian Geng, Director, China Programs
Anuradha Khanal, Regional Director, South-East Asia Programs
Vandana Shah, Regional Director, South Asia Programs
Patricia Sosa, Regional Director, Latin America
Sophie Uzzell, Associate Director, Africa Program

Communications

Katharine Briscoe, Associate Director, Web Content
Jesse Danzig, International Digital Strategist
Mark Hurley, Director, International Communications
Caroline Renzulli, Director, Media Relations
Debra Rosen, Director, Take APart
Claudio Tanca, Associate Director
Jessica Shangle, Communications Associate
Valarie Warren, Executive Assistant

Grants

Ayesha Ahmad, Associate Director, Programs
Nelly Ahmad, Associate Director, Finance
Alejandra Barrera, Program Officer and Financial Compliance Officer
Edberte Beauzile, Program and Financial Compliance Officer
Sarah Berluche, Associate Director, Administration
Pam Sumner Coffey, Vice President, Global Operations
Grecia Diaz, Grants Associate
Ka-Leshia Gresham, Contracts Associate
Voula Ikonomou, Contracts Administrator
Jingjing Liu, Program Officer and Financial Compliance Officer
Jessie Phillips, Program Officer and Financial Compliance Officer
Md Rachman, Program and Financial Compliance Officer
Usman Saeed, Program and Financial Compliance Officer
Gayani Siriwardena, Global Financial Compliance Officer
Zakia Soleiman, Grants Administrator
Troy Wise, Program Officer and Financial Compliance Officer

International Legal Consortium

Kaitlin Donley, Associate Legal Director
Robert Eckford, Associate Legal Director
Patricia Lambert, Vice President
Daniel Lopez, Senior Legal Advisor
Monique Muggli, Director
Gianella Severini, Legal Consultant (Latin America)
Irma Zejćirović, Executive Assistant

Research

Danny McGoldrick, Vice President
Estelle Dauchy, Associate Director
Ernesto Sebrie, Associate Director


Global Health Advocacy Incubator

Maria Luján Abramo, Coordinator
Sarwar E. Alam, Bangladesh Communications Manager
Shariful Alam, Bangladesh Coordinator
Emmanuel Alhassan, Nigeria Coordinator
Corina Alvarez, Associate Director, Communications
Joy Amafah, Nigeria Coordinator
Kati Anderson, Communications Director
Christy Arevalo, Program Assistant
Stephen Atasige, Ghana Coordinator
Berta Bekele, Ethiopia Coordinator
Om Prakash Bera, Lead Consultant, India State Policy
Kyra Berasi, Legal Advisor
Camila Botero, Communications Associate
Alexandra Bullick, Manager, Drowning Prevention Program
Juan Carballo, Legal Consultant
Olivia Carter, Program Associate
Camila Casas, Colombia Project Manager
Ariana Childs Graham, Program Director
Esubalew Dadi, Legal Advisor
Ann Danelski, Associate Director, Advocacy
Mena El-Turky, Associate Director, Advocacy
Aaron Emmel, Director, Strategic Outreach & Marketing
Mariana de Araujo Ferraz, Senior Advocacy Advisor, Brazil
Lopa Ghosh, Lead Consultant, India Communications
Bui Thi Thu Giang, Program Assistant, Vietnam
Evelyn Gitz, Argentina Coordinator
Madeline Goosman, Program Assistant
Mardy Halcon, Philippines Coordinator
Abdullahi Hamza Hassan, Kano State Coordinator, Nigeria
Anita Heck, Executive Assistant
Gema Granados Hidalgo, Colombia Coordinator
Marian Lorena Ibarra, Senior Advocacy Advisor
Anuradha Khanal, Program Director
Hema S. Khanchandani, Associate Director, Advocacy
Petro Korol, Ukraine Coordinator
Jade Little, Program Assistant
Wubshet Loha, Associate Director, Advocacy
Fangfang Luo, China Coordinator
Laura Ballesteros Mancilla, Mexico Coordinator
Danny McGoldrick, Vice President
Vanessa Mello Rodrigues, Brazil Coordinator
Kate Midden, Communications Director
Phillip Mokoena, South Africa Coordinator
Laura Mora, Colombia Coordinator
Rachel Morrison, Jamaica and Barbados Coordinator
Rhia Muhi, Philippines Coordinator
Charonn Neamo Smith, Executive Assistant
Trinh To Oanh, Vietnam Coordinator
Jackie Okao, Advocacy Coordinator, Uganda
Elizabeth Orlan, Associate Director, Research
Edward Otico, Philippines Coordinator
Roxanne Paisible, Associate Director, Advocacy, Road Safety
Jake Palley, Associate Director, Advocacy
Sanjay Pandey, Lead Consultant, India National Policy
Jennifer Patterson, Communications Director
Courtney Peters, Associate Director, Advocacy
Jessie Phillips, Program Officer and Financial Compliance Officer
Tran Bich Phuong, Vietnam Coordinator
Veronica Poyano, Legal Advisor
Muhammad Ruhul Quddus, Bangladesh Coordinator
Rolf Rosenkranz, Associate Director, Communications
Paola Sanchez, Ecuador Coordinator
Veronica Schoj, Senior Advisor
Vandana Shah, Regional Director
Nalin Sinha, India Coordinator
Henry Sookram, Program Assistant
Patricia Sosa, Regional Advocacy Director
Chrystie Swiney, Legal Advisor
Doan Thi Thu Huyen, Country Director, Vietnam
Carmen Washington, Associate Director, Research
Brett Weisel, Director, Capacity Building and Organizational Development
Claire Wingfield, Director, Advocacy
Holly Wong, Vice President
Yan Zhao, China Media Officer


Development

Kimberly Amazeen, Vice President, Development and Strategic Alliances
Ian Feiler, Director, Fund Development
Louella Haymon, Donor Relations and Events Manager
Philip Mione, Director, Foundation Relations
Kirsten Svane, Grant Writer and Fund Development Manager

Finance and Administration

Beverley Bacchus-Lewis, Senior Accountant
Jacqueline M. Bolt, Vice President
Eugene Coleman, Accounting Clerk
Sherry Gustafson, Director, Finance
Shawna Lamont, Contract Administrator
Delba Riddick, Senior Director, Human Resources
Phany Yorn, Manager, Grants Accounting 

Last Updated Oct. 18, 2021