sign up

Office of the President

Matthew L. Myers, President
Erika Raitt, Executive Assistant


U.S. Programs

Laurie Rubiner, Executive Vice President
Cathy Taylor, Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President

Advocacy

Amy Barkley, Director, Tobacco States and Mid-Atlantic Region
Caroline Bennett, Program Associate, Youth Advocacy
Audrey Blute, Youth Advocacy Manager
Alison Elliot, Program Associate, Advocacy
Isis Dennis, Executive Assistant, State Advocacy Programs
Leslie Ferreira, Manager, Training and Outreach, Youth Advocacy
Anne Ford, Vice President, Federal Relations
Lindsay Freitas-Norman, Director, California and Hawai'i
Luke George, Associate Director, Federal Government Relations
Caroline Goncalves Jones, Director, Advocacy and Outreach
Brian Hickey, Director, Federal Government Relations
Jodi Jalving, Director, Rocky Mountain / Great Plains Region
Michelle Lee, Program Associate, Youth Advocacy
Kevin O'Flaherty, Director, Northeastern Region
Portia Reddick White, Vice President, Strategic Partnerships
Claudia Rodas, Director, Southern Region
Chris Sherwin, Vice President, State Advocacy
Annie Tegen, Director, Western Region
Gustavo Torrez, Director, Youth Advocacy

Communications

Bryan Buchanan, Director, Digital Engagement
Jessica Cohen, Senior Director, Strategic Communications
David Lemmon, Director of Media Relations
Albert Lukban, Director, Internet Strategy and Operations
John Schachter, Senior Director, Advocacy Communications
Vince Willmore, Vice President, Communications

Legal and Regulatory Affairs

Denny Henigan, Vice President
Darlene Huang, Legislative and Policy Counsel
Dennis Medrana, Paralegal
Swati Rawani, Staff Attorney

Research

Laura Bach, Associate Director, Research
Maddy Bolger, Manager, Research
Ann Boonn, Director, Research
Marela Minosa, Manager, Research
Meg Riordan, Vice President, Research
Nichole Veatch, Vice President, Research


Global Programs

Yolonda Richardson, Executive Vice President
CaSandra Thomas, Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President
Jennifer Torregrossa, Executive Assistant, Africa and Eurasia Programs
Lisa West, Office Manager & Contract Coordinator

Advocacy

Joshua Abrams, Director, Eurasia Programs
Bintou Camara, Director, Africa Programs
Qian Geng, Director, China Programs
Vandana Shah, Director, Southeast Asia Programs
Patricia Sosa, Director, Latin American Programs
Sophie Uzzell, Associate Director, Africa Program

Communications

Katharine Briscoe, Associate Director, Web Content
Jesse Danzig, International Digital Strategist
Mark Hurley, Director, International Communications
Ruchun Li,Communications Associate
Natalia Parra, Strategic Tobacco Industry Campaigns Manager
Caroline Renzulli, Press Secretary
Debra Rosen, Head of Tobacco Industry Accountability
Claudio Tanca, Associate Director
Valarie Warren, Executive Assistant

Grants

Anum Adrees, Program Assistant
Ayesha Ahmad, Associate Director of Programs
Nelly Ahmad, Associate Director of Finance
Mariah Barber, Program Officer and Financial Compliance Officer
Edberte Beauzile, Program & Financial Compliance Officer
Sarah Berluche, Associate Director of Administration
Pam Sumner Coffey, Vice President Global Operations
Jingjing Liu, Program Officer and Financial Compliance Officer
Jessie Phillips, Program Officer and Financial Compliance Officer
Troy Wise, Program Officer and Financial Compliance Officer
Allyson Zeedrich, Program Officer and Financial Compliance Officer

International Legal Consortium

Liz Candler, Legal Consultant (South Asia)
Juan Carballo, Legal Consultant (Latin America)
Kaitlin Donley, Senior Legal Advisor
Robert Eckford, Associate Director (Trade and Investment)
Patricia Lambert, Director
Meredith Morgan, Legal Advisor 
Monique Muggli, Associate Legal Director (Industry Monitoring)
Rose Nathan, Associate Legal Director
Irma Zejćirović, Executive Assistant

Research

Alexandra Beem, Research Assistant
Maria G. Carmona, Director
Estelle Dauchy, Associate Director
Simone Fukuda, Research Associate
Ernesto Sebrie, Associate Director
Karoline Walter, Research Associate


Global Health Advocacy Incubator

Emmanuel Alhassan, Nigeria Coordinator
Kati Anderson, Associate Director, Communications
Maryam Arif, Program Manager
Om Prakash Bera, Lead Consultant, State Policy
Mariah Barber, Program and Financial Compliance Officer, Obesity Prevention
Kyra Berasi, Legal Advisor
Lexi Bullick, Program Associate
Juan Carballo, Legal Consultant
Olivia Carter, Executive Assistant
Ann Danelski, Associate Director, Advocacy
Mena El-Turky, Associate Director, Advocacy
Aaron Emmel, Director of Strategic Outreach & Marketing
Mariana de Araujo Ferraz, Brazil Coordinator
Lopa Ghosh, Lead Consultant, National Policy
Javier Gonzalez-Rivera, Legal Advisor
Vineeta Gupta, Program Director 
Mardy Halcon, Philippines Coordinator
Gema Granados Hidalgo, Colombia Coordinator
Marian Lorena Ibarra, Colombia Coordinator
Voula Ikonomou, Executive Assistant
Hope Jasson,Tanzania Coordinator
Anuradha Khanal, Director, Advocacy
Fangfang Luo, China Coordinator
Danny McGoldrick, Vice President
Kate Midden, Director, Communications
Laura Mora, Colombia Deputy Coordinator
Rachel Morrison, Jamaica and Barbados Coordinator
Rhia Muhi, Philippines Coordinator
Charronn Neamo Smith, Executive Assistant
Nkiru Nwadioke, Nigeria Coordinator
Elizabeth Orlan, Associate Director, Research, Obesity Prevention
Courtney Peters, Associate Director for Advocacy, Obesity Prevention 
Veronica Poyano, Legal Advisor
Angela Raeburn, Director, Advocacy
Rolf Rosenkranz, Associate Director, Communications
Katherine Shats, Associate Legal Director
Nalin Sinha, India Coordinator
Henry Sookram, Program Assistant
Doan Thi Thu Huyen, Country Director, Vietnam
Carmen Washington, Associate Director, International Research
Brett Weisel, Director, Capacity Building and Training
Claire Wingfield, Associate Director, Advocacy
Holly Wong, Vice President


Development

Kimberly Amazeen, Vice President of Development and Strategic Alliances
Ian Feiler, Director, Fund Development
Louella Haymon, Events and Administrative Coordinator
Philip Mione, Director of Foundation Relations
Kirsten Svane, Grant Writer and Fund Development Manager

Finance and Administration

Beverley Bacchus-Lewis, Senior Accountant
Jacqueline M. Bolt, Vice President
Eugene Coleman, Accounting Clerk
Sherry Gustafson, Director of Finance
Shawna Lamont, Contract Administrator
Delba Riddick, Senior Director
Phany Yorn, Grants Accounting Manager

Last Updated July 20, 2020